First Call Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
Mean Recommendation: 2.3

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualSep 205.205.205.205.201010.00
AnnualSep 194.734.904.634.709020.25
AnnualSep 184.314.404.254.30814-0.58
QuarterlyDec 17-0.94-0.83-1.02-0.956130.00
QuarterlyMar 183.133.213.073.126400.00
QuarterlyJun 182.542.612.462.546040.00
QuarterlySep 18-0.42-0.36-0.48-0.4460345.96
Long Term Growth 9.8313.006.709.80401-6.36
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualSep 173.943.901.15
AnnualSep 163.583.79-5.45
AnnualSep 153.533.500.90
QuarterlySep 17-0.26-0.299.47
QuarterlyJun 172.472.51-1.64
QuarterlyMar 172.572.90-11.51
QuarterlyDec 16-0.88-1.2529.84
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters