First Call Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
Mean Recommendation: 2.3

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualSep 195.455.505.405.45200-2.68
AnnualSep 184.804.904.704.80911-0.09
AnnualSep 174.304.404.254.30901-0.05
QuarterlyMar 172.903.022.612.987110.00
QuarterlyJun 172.572.702.432.577100.11
QuarterlySep 17-0.23-0.06-0.29-0.267012.56
QuarterlyDec 17-1.13-1.03-1.23-1.144000.00
Long Term Growth 10.9813.006.7012.104000.00
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualSep 163.903.793.00
QuarterlyMar 163.002.5119.44
QuarterlyJun 162.162.122.09
QuarterlySep 16-0.31-0.28-10.71
QuarterlyDec 16-0.96-1.2523.46
AnnualSep 153.533.500.90
AnnualSep 143.293.241.43
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters