First Call Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
Mean Recommendation: 2.5

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualSep 205.355.355.355.35100-2.80
AnnualSep 194.665.054.304.67504-10.81
AnnualSep 184.004.133.814.02404-18.30
QuarterlyJun 182.762.812.682.78303-1.47
QuarterlySep 18-0.56-0.45-0.66-0.5631212.75
QuarterlyDec 18-1.29-1.18-1.47-1.213129.72
QuarterlyMar 193.373.413.313.39302-11.16
Long Term Growth 9.509.509.509.50101-38.42
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualSep 173.943.901.15
AnnualSep 163.583.79-5.45
AnnualSep 153.533.500.90
QuarterlyMar 182.883.31-12.99
QuarterlyDec 17-1.08-0.94-15.45
QuarterlySep 17-0.26-0.299.47
QuarterlyJun 172.472.51-1.64
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters