First Call Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
Mean Recommendation: 2.2

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualSep 195.235.305.155.232100.48
AnnualSep 184.464.754.304.45803-1.00
AnnualSep 174.034.203.904.02602-1.56
QuarterlySep 17-0.30-0.24-0.42-0.29640-18.50
QuarterlyDec 17-0.96-0.89-0.99-0.97421-4.71
QuarterlyMar 182.892.962.802.91403-1.38
QuarterlyJun 182.692.702.672.69403-2.42
Long Term Growth 10.4513.006.7011.054010.00
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualSep 163.903.793.00
AnnualSep 153.533.500.90
AnnualSep 143.293.241.43
QuarterlyJun 172.632.514.73
QuarterlyMar 172.782.90-4.28
QuarterlyDec 16-0.96-1.2523.46
QuarterlySep 16-0.31-0.28-10.71
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters