First Call Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
Mean Recommendation: 2.9

Hold
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualSep 204.654.654.654.651011.61
AnnualSep 194.254.504.004.28702-1.19
AnnualSep 183.773.853.703.76701-0.08
QuarterlySep 18-0.67-0.57-0.74-0.676249.48
QuarterlyDec 18-1.34-1.17-1.59-1.355132.09
QuarterlyMar 193.283.552.863.335321.10
QuarterlyJun 192.943.292.822.86522-3.39
Long Term Growth 3.703.703.703.701010.00
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualSep 173.943.901.15
AnnualSep 163.583.79-5.45
AnnualSep 153.533.500.90
QuarterlyJun 182.672.583.69
QuarterlyMar 182.883.31-12.99
QuarterlyDec 17-1.08-0.94-15.45
QuarterlySep 17-0.26-0.299.47
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters