First Call Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
Mean Recommendation: 2.3

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualSep 195.235.305.155.232000.00
AnnualSep 184.574.754.404.581024-0.54
AnnualSep 174.154.204.104.1510700.58
QuarterlySep 17-0.33-0.29-0.38-0.3380838.34
QuarterlyDec 17-1.06-1.03-1.12-1.066141.27
QuarterlyMar 183.073.192.903.09622-0.44
QuarterlyJun 182.842.922.752.846311.67
Long Term Growth 10.2013.006.7010.554100.96
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualSep 163.903.793.00
QuarterlySep 16-0.31-0.28-10.71
QuarterlyDec 16-0.96-1.2523.46
QuarterlyMar 172.782.90-4.28
QuarterlyJun 172.632.514.73
AnnualSep 153.533.500.90
AnnualSep 143.293.241.43
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters