First Call Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
Mean Recommendation: 2.7

Hold
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualSep 214.904.904.904.901000.00
AnnualSep 204.695.324.484.628002.37
AnnualSep 194.184.254.104.19824-0.70
QuarterlyDec 18-1.25-1.07-1.39-1.27641-6.84
QuarterlyMar 193.223.373.123.19623-2.25
QuarterlyJun 192.833.072.592.84623-3.50
QuarterlySep 19-0.61-0.49-0.76-0.616138.70
Long Term Growth 9.109.109.109.1011051.65
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualSep 183.713.77-1.52
AnnualSep 173.943.901.15
AnnualSep 163.583.79-5.45
QuarterlySep 18-0.75-0.67-12.22
QuarterlyJun 182.672.583.69
QuarterlyMar 182.883.31-12.99
QuarterlyDec 17-1.08-0.94-15.45
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters