First Call Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
Mean Recommendation: 2.3

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualSep 195.605.905.405.503100.90
AnnualSep 184.814.904.704.809511.41
AnnualSep 174.304.404.254.309611.65
QuarterlyMar 172.903.022.593.00716-9.64
QuarterlyJun 172.572.702.432.55734-0.22
QuarterlySep 17-0.22-0.02-0.29-0.26770-35.00
QuarterlyDec 17-1.13-1.03-1.23-1.14420-17.64
Long Term Growth 10.9813.006.7012.104113.42
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualSep 163.903.793.00
QuarterlyMar 163.002.5119.44
QuarterlyJun 162.162.122.09
QuarterlySep 16-0.31-0.28-10.71
QuarterlyDec 16-0.96-1.2523.46
AnnualSep 153.533.500.90
AnnualSep 143.293.241.43
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters