First Call Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
Mean Recommendation: 2.8

Hold
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualSep 205.055.204.905.05202-5.94
AnnualSep 194.554.804.204.53802-0.27
AnnualSep 183.824.003.703.838010.00
QuarterlyJun 182.592.702.432.60611-0.51
QuarterlySep 18-0.55-0.42-0.69-0.546020.90
QuarterlyDec 18-1.31-1.12-1.59-1.29530-3.81
QuarterlyMar 193.243.422.953.24503-1.42
Long Term Growth 5.305.305.305.301010.00
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualSep 173.943.901.15
AnnualSep 163.583.79-5.45
AnnualSep 153.533.500.90
QuarterlyMar 182.883.31-12.99
QuarterlyDec 17-1.08-0.94-15.45
QuarterlySep 17-0.26-0.299.47
QuarterlyJun 172.472.51-1.64
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters